The passion and skills of our team allows Safdie Rabines to deliver projects of significance across a multitude of scales, from single and multi-family residences to impactful civic, academic and infrastructure projects and large urban master plans. Our open office environment is fertile ground for collaboration, creativity and camaraderie.

  • Ricardo Rabines

    Founding Partner

  • Taal Safdie, AIA, NCARB

    Founding Partner

  • Eric Lindebak, RA

    Partner

  • Brett Milkovich, RA

    Partner

  • Kevin Schiller

    Senior Principal

  • Michele Arnold-Kush, CID, LEED AP

    Principal and Director of Interiors

  • Alfonso R. Barragán

    Principal

  • Colin McCroskey

    Associate Principal and Design Technology Manager

  • Martha Garcia

    Keeper of Books

  • Jasmine Wilson

    Accounting

  • Colette Mauzeralle

    Marketing Director

  • Jordan LaRose

    Marketing Coordinator

  • Taytum Lovell

    Administrative Assistant

  • Luis Espinoza, RA

    Associate Principal

  • Ani Gregory

    Associate Principal

  • Luis Madrigal

    Associate Principal

  • Frederik Heuser

    Associate Principal

  • Chie Ishii

    Associate and Senior Interior Designer

  • Corey Thomas, RA

    Associate

  • Stephanie Maloney

    Associate

  • Matthew Paola, RA, LEED AP

    Associate

  • Mark Mulhair

    Associate

  • Derek Hatch

    Associate

  • Rivan Karem, Associate AIA

    Associate

  • Angela Vanella

    Associate

  • Sean O’Brien, LEED AP BD+C

    Associate

  • Michael Kaesler, RA, LEED AP

    Project Manager

  • Amanda Rooney, RA

    Project Manager

  • Antonio De La Carrera

    Project Manager / Designer

  • Claire Duncan

    Designer

  • Aaron Cote, RA

    Architect

  • Sean Bosworth

    Designer

  • Cassandra Richardson

    Interior Designer

  • Kat Alviz

    Designer

  • Mohamed Bencheckroun

    Designer

  • Kira Saaty

    Designer

  • Jeff Watt

    Designer

  • Jake Schmidt

    Designer

  • Bridget Novielli, LEED GA

    Designer

  • Elizabeth White

    Designer

  • Anu Rao

    Designer

  • Salvador Orozco

    Designer

  • Jessica O’Brien

    Designer

  • Katie Habiger

    Designer

  • Miles Henry

    Designer

  • Dylan Hager

    Designer

  • Maryam Kaboli

    Interior Designer

  • Kyle Boyd

    Designer

  • Karla Bistrain

    Facilities Management

  • Gregoria Cuevas Cruz

    Facilities Management

  • Georgia

    Office Mascot

  • Walnut

    Junior Mascot